Stay updated with real-time air quality in Bebington, Merseyside featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
54
Moderate
Bebington, Merseyside
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
11.20 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
29.71 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
24.89 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.69 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
6.25 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.05 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Moderate
Bebington, Merseyside
Bebington, Merseyside
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 56
Moderate
11.78μg/m³
PM2.5
46.27μg/m³
PM10
25.49ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
6.80ppb
NO2
0.05ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
11.30μg/m³
PM2.5
36.58μg/m³
PM10
25.20ppb
O3
0.60ppb
SO2
6.66ppb
NO2
0.05ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
11.33μg/m³
PM2.5
32.93μg/m³
PM10
25.20ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
6.78ppb
NO2
0.05ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
11.24μg/m³
PM2.5
31.23μg/m³
PM10
25.03ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
6.84ppb
NO2
0.05ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
11.45μg/m³
PM2.5
38.71μg/m³
PM10
25.36ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
6.71ppb
NO2
0.05ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
11.25μg/m³
PM2.5
37.47μg/m³
PM10
25.18ppb
O3
0.60ppb
SO2
6.71ppb
NO2
0.05ppm
CO
The air quality data for Merseyside, UK is gathered from reliable sources such as satellites and monitoring stations, adhering to US EPA guidelines. With the help of advanced algorithms and machine learning, factors like traffic and population density are analyzed to deliver accurate and dependable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality updates for Bebington, Merseyside are available every hour.
Bebington, Merseyside experienced its worst air quality at 07:00:00, 2026-07-10.
The best air quality in Bebington, Merseyside was observed at 12:00:00 on 2026-07-10.
The air quality in Bebington, Merseyside right now is Moderate, with an AQI of 54.
In Bebington, Merseyside, PM2.5 is the most frequently found pollutant.
When air quality in Bebington, Merseyside is compromised, staying indoors and wearing a mask can reduce health risks.
Bebington, Merseyside currently has a PM2.5 concentration of 11.201 μg/m3.
Bebington, Merseyside currently has a PM10 concentration of 29.71 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Bebington, Merseyside is 0.054 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration in Bebington, Merseyside is 0.687 ppb.
Bebington, Merseyside currently has an ozone (O3) concentration of 24.894 ppm.
The current level of nitrogen dioxide (NO2) in Bebington, Merseyside is 6.252 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025