Stay updated with real-time air quality in Pyle, Wales featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
58
Moderate
Pyle, Wales
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
13.06 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
24.28 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
35.55 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.43 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
2.76 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.04 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Pyle, Wales
Pyle, Wales
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 58
Moderate
13.11μg/m³
PM2.5
24.14μg/m³
PM10
35.37ppb
O3
0.44ppb
SO2
2.95ppb
NO2
0.04ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
11.14μg/m³
PM2.5
21.66μg/m³
PM10
34.39ppb
O3
0.65ppb
SO2
7.83ppb
NO2
0.04ppm
CO
AQI 58
Moderate
13.13μg/m³
PM2.5
24.57μg/m³
PM10
35.98ppb
O3
0.41ppb
SO2
2.28ppb
NO2
0.04ppm
CO
AQI 58
Moderate
13.02μg/m³
PM2.5
24.97μg/m³
PM10
36.69ppb
O3
0.38ppb
SO2
1.64ppb
NO2
0.04ppm
CO
AQI 60
Moderate
13.63μg/m³
PM2.5
24.15μg/m³
PM10
35.03ppb
O3
0.44ppb
SO2
2.93ppb
NO2
0.04ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
11.29μg/m³
PM2.5
21.35μg/m³
PM10
33.91ppb
O3
0.68ppb
SO2
5.73ppb
NO2
0.04ppm
CO
Air quality and pollutant data for Wales, UK are sourced from ground-based monitors and satellites, adhering to US EPA standards. Machine learning and advanced algorithms enhance the data by incorporating local variables like traffic and population density, ensuring high accuracy and dependability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality information for Pyle, Wales is updated every hour for accuracy.
In the past 24 hours, the air quality in Pyle, Wales was at its worst at 10:00:00 on 2026-07-10.
In the last 24 hours, the best air quality in Pyle, Wales was observed at 05:00:00 on 2026-07-10.
As of now, the AQI in Pyle, Wales is 58, indicating Moderate conditions.
Pyle, Wales air has the highest levels of PM2.5.
Poor air quality in Pyle, Wales means it's advisable to stay indoors and wear a mask for your protection.
PM2.5 levels in Pyle, Wales are currently 13.063 μg/m3.
The PM10 concentration in Pyle, Wales is 24.282 μg/m3 at the moment.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration in Pyle, Wales is 0.044 ppm.
Currently, Pyle, Wales has a sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration of 0.433 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) level in Pyle, Wales at the moment is 35.549 ppm.
Nitrogen dioxide (NO2) level in Pyle, Wales at the moment is 2.759 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025