Stay updated with real-time air quality in Bedworth, Warwickshire featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
42
Good
Bedworth, Warwickshire
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
4.48 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
13.06 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
45.11 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.60 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
17.21 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.16 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
High
Bedworth, Warwickshire
Bedworth, Warwickshire
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 58
Moderate
5.00μg/m³
PM2.5
13.36μg/m³
PM10
57.32ppb
O3
0.70ppb
SO2
10.56ppb
NO2
0.18ppm
CO
AQI 58
Moderate
4.92μg/m³
PM2.5
14.23μg/m³
PM10
57.46ppb
O3
0.72ppb
SO2
14.04ppb
NO2
0.18ppm
CO
AQI 64
Moderate
4.09μg/m³
PM2.5
13.33μg/m³
PM10
59.20ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
12.85ppb
NO2
0.18ppm
CO
AQI 64
Moderate
4.09μg/m³
PM2.5
13.33μg/m³
PM10
59.20ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
12.85ppb
NO2
0.18ppm
CO
AQI 61
Moderate
4.26μg/m³
PM2.5
11.36μg/m³
PM10
57.95ppb
O3
0.77ppb
SO2
9.18ppb
NO2
0.18ppm
CO
AQI 61
Moderate
4.23μg/m³
PM2.5
12.63μg/m³
PM10
57.60ppb
O3
0.70ppb
SO2
15.54ppb
NO2
0.18ppm
CO
Air quality measurements for Warwickshire, UK meet strict US EPA standards. These measurements are collected from reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring systems. Advanced algorithms and machine learning techniques are applied to the data, factoring in variables such as traffic and population density, to ensure precision and reliability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality data for Bedworth, Warwickshire is updated on an hourly basis.
The worst air quality in Bedworth, Warwickshire was recorded at 08:00:00 on 2026-08-08.
The best air quality in Bedworth, Warwickshire was recorded at 11:00:00 on 2026-08-08.
The real-time air quality index in Bedworth, Warwickshire is 58, currently categorized as Moderate.
The most common pollutant in Bedworth, Warwickshire is O3.
If the air quality in Bedworth, Warwickshire is poor, limit outdoor activities and use a mask to safeguard your health.
The measured PM2.5 levels in Bedworth, Warwickshire at present are 4.478 μg/m3.
The current PM10 levels in Bedworth, Warwickshire are 13.056 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Bedworth, Warwickshire is 0.037 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) levels in Bedworth, Warwickshire are 0.553 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) levels at Bedworth, Warwickshire is 56.856 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) levels at Bedworth, Warwickshire is 15.671 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025