Stay updated with real-time air quality in Barstow, California featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
31
Good
Barstow, California
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
4.30 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
19.00 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
34.00 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.48 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
6.70 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.26 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Barstow, California
Barstow, California
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 33
Good
5.66μg/m³
PM2.5
18.66μg/m³
PM10
25.05ppb
O3
0.49ppb
SO2
8.19ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.16μg/m³
PM2.5
16.69μg/m³
PM10
22.73ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
8.18ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
6.62μg/m³
PM2.5
17.83μg/m³
PM10
23.07ppb
O3
0.52ppb
SO2
8.61ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 33
Good
6.21μg/m³
PM2.5
18.45μg/m³
PM10
24.47ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
8.16ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
5.09μg/m³
PM2.5
22.61μg/m³
PM10
27.68ppb
O3
0.49ppb
SO2
7.92ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 22
Good
2.06μg/m³
PM2.5
8.26μg/m³
PM10
23.81ppb
O3
0.46ppb
SO2
5.34ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
The air quality data for California, USA is gathered from reliable sources such as satellites and monitoring stations, adhering to US EPA guidelines. With the help of advanced algorithms and machine learning, factors like traffic and population density are analyzed to deliver accurate and dependable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality updates for Barstow, California are available every hour.
Barstow, California experienced its worst air quality at 01:00:00, 2026-08-14.
The best air quality in Barstow, California was observed at 01:00:00 on 2026-08-14.
The air quality in Barstow, California right now is Good, with an AQI of 31.
In Barstow, California, O3 is the most frequently found pollutant.
When air quality in Barstow, California is compromised, staying indoors and wearing a mask can reduce health risks.
Barstow, California currently has a PM2.5 concentration of 4.3 μg/m3.
Barstow, California currently has a PM10 concentration of 19 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Barstow, California is 0.261 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration in Barstow, California is 0.481 ppb.
Barstow, California currently has an ozone (O3) concentration of 33.998 ppm.
The current level of nitrogen dioxide (NO2) in Barstow, California is 6.704 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025