Stay updated with real-time air quality in Farmersville, California featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
52
Moderate
Farmersville, California
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
9.60 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
37.18 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
18.83 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.51 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
8.28 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.21 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Farmersville, California
Farmersville, California
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 49
Good
9.32μg/m³
PM2.5
32.97μg/m³
PM10
17.17ppb
O3
0.51ppb
SO2
8.39ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
9.11μg/m³
PM2.5
46.79μg/m³
PM10
19.96ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
8.70ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
9.27μg/m³
PM2.5
32.63μg/m³
PM10
17.88ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
9.47ppb
NO2
0.22ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
9.40μg/m³
PM2.5
37.34μg/m³
PM10
18.73ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
8.64ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
10.68μg/m³
PM2.5
47.53μg/m³
PM10
18.63ppb
O3
0.48ppb
SO2
9.04ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
9.44μg/m³
PM2.5
36.91μg/m³
PM10
18.72ppb
O3
0.55ppb
SO2
9.81ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
Air quality data and pollutant measurements for California, USA adhere to strict US EPA standards. The data is collected from multiple reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring stations. This data is further analyzed and enhanced using machine learning and advanced algorithms that factor in elements such as traffic and population density, ensuring accurate and reliable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality for Farmersville, California is updated every hour.
The worst air quality in Farmersville, California in the last 24 hours was observed at 12:00:00 on 2026-09-21.
In the last 24 hrs, the best air quality in Farmersville, California was observed at 12:00:00 on 2026-09-21.
The current air quality in Farmersville, California is 52, categorized as Moderate based on real-time data.
The most common pollutant in Farmersville, California is PM2.5.
If the air quality in Farmersville, California is poor, consider staying indoors and wearing a mask to protect yourself.
The current PM2.5 concentration at Farmersville, California is 9.897 μg/m3.
The current PM10 concentration at Farmersville, California is 41.171 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration at Farmersville, California is 0.214 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration at Farmersville, California is 0.561 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) concentration at Farmersville, California is 18.287 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) concentration at Farmersville, California is 9.313 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025