Stay updated with real-time air quality in Livingston, California featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
49
Good
Livingston, California
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
8.57 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
34.47 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
21.57 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.51 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
5.50 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.16 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Livingston, California
Livingston, California
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 38
Good
6.50μg/m³
PM2.5
27.83μg/m³
PM10
24.05ppb
O3
0.48ppb
SO2
5.88ppb
NO2
0.16ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
9.06μg/m³
PM2.5
36.28μg/m³
PM10
23.46ppb
O3
0.53ppb
SO2
6.84ppb
NO2
0.16ppm
CO
AQI 52
Moderate
9.83μg/m³
PM2.5
40.21μg/m³
PM10
26.19ppb
O3
0.54ppb
SO2
6.61ppb
NO2
0.16ppm
CO
AQI 33
Good
6.20μg/m³
PM2.5
26.97μg/m³
PM10
23.99ppb
O3
0.47ppb
SO2
5.80ppb
NO2
0.16ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
9.10μg/m³
PM2.5
39.00μg/m³
PM10
25.38ppb
O3
0.58ppb
SO2
7.10ppb
NO2
0.16ppm
CO
AQI 20
Good
3.05μg/m³
PM2.5
14.62μg/m³
PM10
22.35ppb
O3
0.46ppb
SO2
2.87ppb
NO2
0.16ppm
CO
Air quality data and pollutant measurements for California, USA adhere to strict US EPA standards. The data is collected from multiple reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring stations. This data is further analyzed and enhanced using machine learning and advanced algorithms that factor in elements such as traffic and population density, ensuring accurate and reliable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality for Livingston, California is updated every hour.
The worst air quality in Livingston, California in the last 24 hours was observed at 02:00:00 on 2026-08-13.
In the last 24 hrs, the best air quality in Livingston, California was observed at 02:00:00 on 2026-08-12.
The current air quality in Livingston, California is 49, categorized as Good based on real-time data.
The most common pollutant in Livingston, California is PM2.5.
If the air quality in Livingston, California is poor, consider staying indoors and wearing a mask to protect yourself.
The current PM2.5 concentration at Livingston, California is 9.241 μg/m3.
The current PM10 concentration at Livingston, California is 47.686 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration at Livingston, California is 0.159 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration at Livingston, California is 0.699 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) concentration at Livingston, California is 26.926 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) concentration at Livingston, California is 5.231 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025