Stay updated with real-time air quality in Wekiwa Springs, Florida featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
48
Good
Wekiwa Springs, Florida
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
5.93 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
13.82 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
52.19 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
1.16 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
12.83 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.38 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Moderate
Wekiwa Springs, Florida
Wekiwa Springs, Florida
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 48
Good
7.24μg/m³
PM2.5
22.64μg/m³
PM10
51.95ppb
O3
1.16ppb
SO2
13.19ppb
NO2
0.38ppm
CO
AQI 48
Good
8.43μg/m³
PM2.5
33.85μg/m³
PM10
51.74ppb
O3
1.14ppb
SO2
12.55ppb
NO2
0.41ppm
CO
AQI 47
Good
6.01μg/m³
PM2.5
20.72μg/m³
PM10
51.29ppb
O3
1.15ppb
SO2
12.54ppb
NO2
0.41ppm
CO
AQI 48
Good
7.37μg/m³
PM2.5
28.07μg/m³
PM10
51.55ppb
O3
1.15ppb
SO2
12.47ppb
NO2
0.42ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
10.70μg/m³
PM2.5
46.27μg/m³
PM10
52.17ppb
O3
1.13ppb
SO2
12.69ppb
NO2
0.41ppm
CO
AQI 52
Moderate
9.87μg/m³
PM2.5
41.82μg/m³
PM10
52.03ppb
O3
1.14ppb
SO2
13.04ppb
NO2
0.41ppm
CO
Air quality data and pollutant measurements for Florida, USA adhere to strict US EPA standards. The data is collected from multiple reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring stations. This data is further analyzed and enhanced using machine learning and advanced algorithms that factor in elements such as traffic and population density, ensuring accurate and reliable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality for Wekiwa Springs, Florida is updated every hour.
The worst air quality in Wekiwa Springs, Florida in the last 24 hours was observed at 01:00:00 on 2026-10-23.
In the last 24 hrs, the best air quality in Wekiwa Springs, Florida was observed at 02:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
The current air quality in Wekiwa Springs, Florida is 48, categorized as Good based on real-time data.
The most common pollutant in Wekiwa Springs, Florida is O3.
If the air quality in Wekiwa Springs, Florida is poor, consider staying indoors and wearing a mask to protect yourself.
The current PM2.5 concentration at Wekiwa Springs, Florida is 5.933 μg/m3.
The current PM10 concentration at Wekiwa Springs, Florida is 13.822 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration at Wekiwa Springs, Florida is 0.384 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration at Wekiwa Springs, Florida is 1.155 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) concentration at Wekiwa Springs, Florida is 52.187 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) concentration at Wekiwa Springs, Florida is 12.834 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025