Stay updated with real-time air quality in Burr Ridge, Illinois featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
27
Good
Burr Ridge, Illinois
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
4.85 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
20.67 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
17.65 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
2.17 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
16.25 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.14 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Burr Ridge, Illinois
Burr Ridge, Illinois
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 38
Good
6.51μg/m³
PM2.5
31.12μg/m³
PM10
20.68ppb
O3
1.26ppb
SO2
17.57ppb
NO2
0.17ppm
CO
AQI 33
Good
5.68μg/m³
PM2.5
26.10μg/m³
PM10
17.55ppb
O3
1.30ppb
SO2
18.18ppb
NO2
0.17ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
5.22μg/m³
PM2.5
22.79μg/m³
PM10
15.91ppb
O3
1.34ppb
SO2
19.30ppb
NO2
0.17ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
5.20μg/m³
PM2.5
22.76μg/m³
PM10
16.48ppb
O3
1.33ppb
SO2
18.71ppb
NO2
0.18ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
5.24μg/m³
PM2.5
21.80μg/m³
PM10
21.67ppb
O3
1.26ppb
SO2
18.22ppb
NO2
0.17ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
4.92μg/m³
PM2.5
21.52μg/m³
PM10
18.80ppb
O3
1.34ppb
SO2
18.53ppb
NO2
0.18ppm
CO
The air quality data for Illinois, USA is gathered from reliable sources such as satellites and monitoring stations, adhering to US EPA guidelines. With the help of advanced algorithms and machine learning, factors like traffic and population density are analyzed to deliver accurate and dependable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality updates for Burr Ridge, Illinois are available every hour.
Burr Ridge, Illinois experienced its worst air quality at 07:00:00, 2026-10-07.
The best air quality in Burr Ridge, Illinois was observed at 03:00:00 on 2026-10-08.
The air quality in Burr Ridge, Illinois right now is Good, with an AQI of 33.
In Burr Ridge, Illinois, PM2.5 is the most frequently found pollutant.
When air quality in Burr Ridge, Illinois is compromised, staying indoors and wearing a mask can reduce health risks.
Burr Ridge, Illinois currently has a PM2.5 concentration of 6.152 μg/m3.
Burr Ridge, Illinois currently has a PM10 concentration of 28.757 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Burr Ridge, Illinois is 0.174 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration in Burr Ridge, Illinois is 1.296 ppb.
Burr Ridge, Illinois currently has an ozone (O3) concentration of 19.35 ppm.
The current level of nitrogen dioxide (NO2) in Burr Ridge, Illinois is 18.043 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025