Stay updated with real-time air quality in Evansville, Indiana featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
44
Good
Evansville, Indiana
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
7.53 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
31.33 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
29.13 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
1.03 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
3.19 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.20 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Moderate
Evansville, Indiana
Evansville, Indiana
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 38
Good
7.13μg/m³
PM2.5
37.39μg/m³
PM10
35.36ppb
O3
1.41ppb
SO2
11.16ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.28μg/m³
PM2.5
32.14μg/m³
PM10
33.00ppb
O3
1.39ppb
SO2
10.66ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.00μg/m³
PM2.5
29.20μg/m³
PM10
26.60ppb
O3
1.55ppb
SO2
10.65ppb
NO2
0.23ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
6.93μg/m³
PM2.5
25.37μg/m³
PM10
36.62ppb
O3
1.17ppb
SO2
10.70ppb
NO2
0.19ppm
CO
AQI 44
Good
7.57μg/m³
PM2.5
32.98μg/m³
PM10
20.01ppb
O3
0.47ppb
SO2
4.26ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.20μg/m³
PM2.5
27.18μg/m³
PM10
33.19ppb
O3
1.16ppb
SO2
10.91ppb
NO2
0.19ppm
CO
Air quality measurements for Indiana, USA meet strict US EPA standards. These measurements are collected from reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring systems. Advanced algorithms and machine learning techniques are applied to the data, factoring in variables such as traffic and population density, to ensure precision and reliability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality data for Evansville, Indiana is updated on an hourly basis.
The worst air quality in Evansville, Indiana was recorded at 03:00:00 on 2026-10-08.
The best air quality in Evansville, Indiana was recorded at 05:00:00 on 2026-10-07.
The real-time air quality index in Evansville, Indiana is 38, currently categorized as Good.
The most common pollutant in Evansville, Indiana is PM2.5.
If the air quality in Evansville, Indiana is poor, limit outdoor activities and use a mask to safeguard your health.
The measured PM2.5 levels in Evansville, Indiana at present are 6.907 μg/m3.
The current PM10 levels in Evansville, Indiana are 27.987 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Evansville, Indiana is 0.293 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) levels in Evansville, Indiana are 1.021 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) levels at Evansville, Indiana is 33.771 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) levels at Evansville, Indiana is 11.608 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025