Stay updated with real-time air quality in Franklin Town, Massachusetts featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
29
Good
Franklin Town, Massachusetts
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
2.12 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
9.38 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
30.90 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.50 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
3.82 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.20 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Franklin Town, Massachusetts
Franklin Town, Massachusetts
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 30
Good
2.50μg/m³
PM2.5
7.60μg/m³
PM10
32.14ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
3.43ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 26
Good
2.06μg/m³
PM2.5
9.41μg/m³
PM10
27.93ppb
O3
0.48ppb
SO2
3.98ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 30
Good
1.96μg/m³
PM2.5
7.53μg/m³
PM10
32.02ppb
O3
0.53ppb
SO2
3.84ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 30
Good
1.98μg/m³
PM2.5
7.87μg/m³
PM10
31.87ppb
O3
0.53ppb
SO2
3.77ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
1.40μg/m³
PM2.5
6.44μg/m³
PM10
28.99ppb
O3
0.51ppb
SO2
4.06ppb
NO2
0.18ppm
CO
AQI 30
Good
2.08μg/m³
PM2.5
7.67μg/m³
PM10
32.06ppb
O3
0.51ppb
SO2
4.15ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
The air quality data for Massachusetts, USA is gathered from reliable sources such as satellites and monitoring stations, adhering to US EPA guidelines. With the help of advanced algorithms and machine learning, factors like traffic and population density are analyzed to deliver accurate and dependable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality updates for Franklin Town, Massachusetts are available every hour.
Franklin Town, Massachusetts experienced its worst air quality at 10:00:00, 2026-10-05.
The best air quality in Franklin Town, Massachusetts was observed at 03:00:00 on 2026-10-05.
The air quality in Franklin Town, Massachusetts right now is Good, with an AQI of 29.
In Franklin Town, Massachusetts, O3 is the most frequently found pollutant.
When air quality in Franklin Town, Massachusetts is compromised, staying indoors and wearing a mask can reduce health risks.
Franklin Town, Massachusetts currently has a PM2.5 concentration of 2.124 μg/m3.
Franklin Town, Massachusetts currently has a PM10 concentration of 9.376 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Franklin Town, Massachusetts is 0.203 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration in Franklin Town, Massachusetts is 0.502 ppb.
Franklin Town, Massachusetts currently has an ozone (O3) concentration of 30.899 ppm.
The current level of nitrogen dioxide (NO2) in Franklin Town, Massachusetts is 3.822 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025