Stay updated with real-time air quality in Groton, Massachusetts featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
31
Good
Groton, Massachusetts
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
1.50 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
7.34 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
33.27 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.79 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
2.90 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.15 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Groton, Massachusetts
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 22
Good
4.27μg/m³
PM2.5
12.93μg/m³
PM10
15.95ppb
O3
0.75ppb
SO2
2.83ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 22
Good
4.40μg/m³
PM2.5
12.12μg/m³
PM10
15.33ppb
O3
0.73ppb
SO2
4.03ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 22
Good
4.43μg/m³
PM2.5
18.31μg/m³
PM10
15.44ppb
O3
0.82ppb
SO2
7.12ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
4.80μg/m³
PM2.5
18.77μg/m³
PM10
15.54ppb
O3
0.64ppb
SO2
3.02ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 22
Good
4.42μg/m³
PM2.5
17.89μg/m³
PM10
15.32ppb
O3
0.83ppb
SO2
6.84ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
4.71μg/m³
PM2.5
19.95μg/m³
PM10
17.88ppb
O3
0.73ppb
SO2
5.30ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
Air quality measurements for Massachusetts, USA meet strict US EPA standards. These measurements are collected from reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring systems. Advanced algorithms and machine learning techniques are applied to the data, factoring in variables such as traffic and population density, to ensure precision and reliability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality data for Groton, Massachusetts is updated on an hourly basis.
The worst air quality in Groton, Massachusetts was recorded at 02:00:00 on 2026-10-05.
The best air quality in Groton, Massachusetts was recorded at 03:00:00 on 2026-10-05.
The real-time air quality index in Groton, Massachusetts is 22, currently categorized as Good.
The most common pollutant in Groton, Massachusetts is PM2.5.
If the air quality in Groton, Massachusetts is poor, limit outdoor activities and use a mask to safeguard your health.
The measured PM2.5 levels in Groton, Massachusetts at present are 4.185 μg/m3.
The current PM10 levels in Groton, Massachusetts are 9.641 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Groton, Massachusetts is 0.2 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) levels in Groton, Massachusetts are 0.719 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) levels at Groton, Massachusetts is 15.283 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) levels at Groton, Massachusetts is 3.594 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025