Stay updated with real-time air quality in Alpine, Michigan featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
56
Moderate
Alpine, Michigan
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
11.60 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
25.85 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
29.25 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.20 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
6.90 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.30 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Alpine, Michigan
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 56
Moderate
11.59μg/m³
PM2.5
28.31μg/m³
PM10
29.27ppb
O3
0.21ppb
SO2
7.31ppb
NO2
0.30ppm
CO
AQI 56
Moderate
11.53μg/m³
PM2.5
28.43μg/m³
PM10
29.50ppb
O3
0.21ppb
SO2
7.11ppb
NO2
0.30ppm
CO
AQI 56
Moderate
11.65μg/m³
PM2.5
27.63μg/m³
PM10
29.45ppb
O3
0.20ppb
SO2
7.06ppb
NO2
0.30ppm
CO
AQI 52
Moderate
9.73μg/m³
PM2.5
50.01μg/m³
PM10
21.30ppb
O3
0.22ppb
SO2
7.05ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 56
Moderate
11.67μg/m³
PM2.5
22.71μg/m³
PM10
29.16ppb
O3
0.20ppb
SO2
6.52ppb
NO2
0.30ppm
CO
AQI 56
Moderate
11.95μg/m³
PM2.5
33.92μg/m³
PM10
29.86ppb
O3
0.21ppb
SO2
7.84ppb
NO2
0.30ppm
CO
Air quality measurements for Michigan, USA meet strict US EPA standards. These measurements are collected from reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring systems. Advanced algorithms and machine learning techniques are applied to the data, factoring in variables such as traffic and population density, to ensure precision and reliability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality data for Alpine, Michigan is updated on an hourly basis.
The worst air quality in Alpine, Michigan was recorded at 03:00:00 on 2026-08-12.
The best air quality in Alpine, Michigan was recorded at 10:00:00 on 2026-08-11.
The real-time air quality index in Alpine, Michigan is 56, currently categorized as Moderate.
The most common pollutant in Alpine, Michigan is PM2.5.
If the air quality in Alpine, Michigan is poor, limit outdoor activities and use a mask to safeguard your health.
The measured PM2.5 levels in Alpine, Michigan at present are 11.6 μg/m3.
The current PM10 levels in Alpine, Michigan are 25.846 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Alpine, Michigan is 0.297 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) levels in Alpine, Michigan are 0.205 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) levels at Alpine, Michigan is 29.247 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) levels at Alpine, Michigan is 6.902 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025