Stay updated with real-time air quality in Holly, Michigan featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
27
Good
Holly, Michigan
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
5.14 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
19.94 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
20.93 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.50 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
4.45 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.24 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Holly, Michigan
Holly, Michigan
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 27
Good
5.46μg/m³
PM2.5
21.95μg/m³
PM10
20.34ppb
O3
0.48ppb
SO2
4.38ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
5.46μg/m³
PM2.5
21.95μg/m³
PM10
20.34ppb
O3
0.48ppb
SO2
4.38ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
5.46μg/m³
PM2.5
21.95μg/m³
PM10
20.34ppb
O3
0.48ppb
SO2
4.38ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
AQI 22
Good
4.11μg/m³
PM2.5
15.78μg/m³
PM10
21.10ppb
O3
0.51ppb
SO2
4.51ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
4.79μg/m³
PM2.5
21.18μg/m³
PM10
18.68ppb
O3
0.48ppb
SO2
4.24ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
4.65μg/m³
PM2.5
19.11μg/m³
PM10
19.45ppb
O3
0.49ppb
SO2
4.26ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
Air quality measurements for Michigan, USA meet strict US EPA standards. These measurements are collected from reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring systems. Advanced algorithms and machine learning techniques are applied to the data, factoring in variables such as traffic and population density, to ensure precision and reliability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality data for Holly, Michigan is updated on an hourly basis.
The worst air quality in Holly, Michigan was recorded at 02:00:00 on 2026-08-16.
The best air quality in Holly, Michigan was recorded at 06:00:00 on 2026-08-16.
The real-time air quality index in Holly, Michigan is 27, currently categorized as Good.
The most common pollutant in Holly, Michigan is PM2.5.
If the air quality in Holly, Michigan is poor, limit outdoor activities and use a mask to safeguard your health.
The measured PM2.5 levels in Holly, Michigan at present are 5.14 μg/m3.
The current PM10 levels in Holly, Michigan are 19.942 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Holly, Michigan is 0.243 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) levels in Holly, Michigan are 0.499 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) levels at Holly, Michigan is 20.929 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) levels at Holly, Michigan is 4.454 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025