Stay updated with real-time air quality in Suffern, New York featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
31
Good
Suffern, New York
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
4.04 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
14.97 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
34.27 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.26 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
6.04 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.29 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Suffern, New York
Suffern, New York
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 30
Good
4.04μg/m³
PM2.5
15.17μg/m³
PM10
32.43ppb
O3
0.25ppb
SO2
2.96ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 31
Good
3.90μg/m³
PM2.5
13.77μg/m³
PM10
33.34ppb
O3
0.26ppb
SO2
5.51ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 28
Good
3.77μg/m³
PM2.5
15.70μg/m³
PM10
30.20ppb
O3
0.23ppb
SO2
4.43ppb
NO2
0.28ppm
CO
AQI 31
Good
5.40μg/m³
PM2.5
12.98μg/m³
PM10
33.88ppb
O3
0.25ppb
SO2
4.38ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 31
Good
3.81μg/m³
PM2.5
8.01μg/m³
PM10
32.81ppb
O3
0.24ppb
SO2
2.96ppb
NO2
0.28ppm
CO
AQI 28
Good
4.52μg/m³
PM2.5
16.23μg/m³
PM10
30.46ppb
O3
0.23ppb
SO2
4.43ppb
NO2
0.28ppm
CO
Air quality data and pollutant measurements for New York, USA adhere to strict US EPA standards. The data is collected from multiple reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring stations. This data is further analyzed and enhanced using machine learning and advanced algorithms that factor in elements such as traffic and population density, ensuring accurate and reliable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality for Suffern, New York is updated every hour.
The worst air quality in Suffern, New York in the last 24 hours was observed at 03:00:00 on 2026-08-18.
In the last 24 hrs, the best air quality in Suffern, New York was observed at 11:00:00 on 2026-08-18.
The current air quality in Suffern, New York is 31, categorized as Good based on real-time data.
The most common pollutant in Suffern, New York is O3.
If the air quality in Suffern, New York is poor, consider staying indoors and wearing a mask to protect yourself.
The current PM2.5 concentration at Suffern, New York is 4.041 μg/m3.
The current PM10 concentration at Suffern, New York is 14.973 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration at Suffern, New York is 0.291 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration at Suffern, New York is 0.26 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) concentration at Suffern, New York is 34.267 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) concentration at Suffern, New York is 6.035 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025