Stay updated with real-time air quality in Lincolnton, North Carolina featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
43
Good
Lincolnton, North Carolina
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
3.43 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
17.23 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
46.19 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.27 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
2.05 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.26 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
High
Lincolnton, North Carolina
Lincolnton, North Carolina
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 48
Good
2.89μg/m³
PM2.5
10.57μg/m³
PM10
51.75ppb
O3
0.26ppb
SO2
1.78ppb
NO2
0.19ppm
CO
AQI 47
Good
3.51μg/m³
PM2.5
16.46μg/m³
PM10
50.98ppb
O3
0.26ppb
SO2
2.10ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 46
Good
3.44μg/m³
PM2.5
13.58μg/m³
PM10
50.21ppb
O3
0.27ppb
SO2
1.89ppb
NO2
0.19ppm
CO
AQI 47
Good
4.55μg/m³
PM2.5
19.08μg/m³
PM10
51.03ppb
O3
0.25ppb
SO2
1.92ppb
NO2
0.20ppm
CO
AQI 47
Good
2.88μg/m³
PM2.5
17.87μg/m³
PM10
50.91ppb
O3
0.25ppb
SO2
1.76ppb
NO2
0.19ppm
CO
AQI 47
Good
4.41μg/m³
PM2.5
16.04μg/m³
PM10
50.85ppb
O3
0.27ppb
SO2
1.78ppb
NO2
0.19ppm
CO
Air quality data and pollutant measurements for North Carolina, USA adhere to strict US EPA standards. The data is collected from multiple reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring stations. This data is further analyzed and enhanced using machine learning and advanced algorithms that factor in elements such as traffic and population density, ensuring accurate and reliable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality for Lincolnton, North Carolina is updated every hour.
The worst air quality in Lincolnton, North Carolina in the last 24 hours was observed at 08:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
In the last 24 hrs, the best air quality in Lincolnton, North Carolina was observed at 12:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
The current air quality in Lincolnton, North Carolina is 43, categorized as Good based on real-time data.
The most common pollutant in Lincolnton, North Carolina is O3.
If the air quality in Lincolnton, North Carolina is poor, consider staying indoors and wearing a mask to protect yourself.
The current PM2.5 concentration at Lincolnton, North Carolina is 3.434 μg/m3.
The current PM10 concentration at Lincolnton, North Carolina is 17.225 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration at Lincolnton, North Carolina is 0.26 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration at Lincolnton, North Carolina is 0.274 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) concentration at Lincolnton, North Carolina is 46.189 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) concentration at Lincolnton, North Carolina is 2.051 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025