Stay updated with real-time air quality in Cleveland Heights, Ohio featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
37
Good
Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
6.46 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
28.79 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
40.37 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
1.40 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
11.11 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.21 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Moderate
Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 38
Good
6.84μg/m³
PM2.5
30.64μg/m³
PM10
34.58ppb
O3
0.95ppb
SO2
11.85ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.40μg/m³
PM2.5
31.57μg/m³
PM10
33.39ppb
O3
0.96ppb
SO2
12.18ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.14μg/m³
PM2.5
31.04μg/m³
PM10
33.89ppb
O3
0.96ppb
SO2
12.00ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.25μg/m³
PM2.5
31.78μg/m³
PM10
32.91ppb
O3
0.96ppb
SO2
11.25ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 33
Good
6.42μg/m³
PM2.5
27.23μg/m³
PM10
34.45ppb
O3
0.95ppb
SO2
10.87ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
6.70μg/m³
PM2.5
28.52μg/m³
PM10
34.16ppb
O3
0.95ppb
SO2
11.26ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
Air quality and pollutant data for Ohio, USA are sourced from ground-based monitors and satellites, adhering to US EPA standards. Machine learning and advanced algorithms enhance the data by incorporating local variables like traffic and population density, ensuring high accuracy and dependability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality information for Cleveland Heights, Ohio is updated every hour for accuracy.
In the past 24 hours, the air quality in Cleveland Heights, Ohio was at its worst at 04:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
In the last 24 hours, the best air quality in Cleveland Heights, Ohio was observed at 03:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
As of now, the AQI in Cleveland Heights, Ohio is 37, indicating Good conditions.
Cleveland Heights, Ohio air has the highest levels of O3.
Poor air quality in Cleveland Heights, Ohio means it's advisable to stay indoors and wear a mask for your protection.
PM2.5 levels in Cleveland Heights, Ohio are currently 6.463 μg/m3.
The PM10 concentration in Cleveland Heights, Ohio is 28.788 μg/m3 at the moment.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration in Cleveland Heights, Ohio is 0.206 ppm.
Currently, Cleveland Heights, Ohio has a sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration of 1.401 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) level in Cleveland Heights, Ohio at the moment is 40.367 ppm.
Nitrogen dioxide (NO2) level in Cleveland Heights, Ohio at the moment is 11.114 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025