Stay updated with real-time air quality in Lincoln City, Oregon featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
27
Good
Lincoln City, Oregon
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
4.90 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
16.39 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
20.51 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.54 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
12.15 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.26 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Lincoln City, Oregon
Lincoln City, Oregon
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 27
Good
4.54μg/m³
PM2.5
25.71μg/m³
PM10
19.91ppb
O3
0.53ppb
SO2
12.19ppb
NO2
0.26ppm
CO
AQI 22
Good
3.85μg/m³
PM2.5
17.21μg/m³
PM10
19.89ppb
O3
0.53ppb
SO2
13.32ppb
NO2
0.28ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
5.31μg/m³
PM2.5
23.62μg/m³
PM10
19.65ppb
O3
0.53ppb
SO2
13.52ppb
NO2
0.28ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.30μg/m³
PM2.5
37.52μg/m³
PM10
18.21ppb
O3
0.53ppb
SO2
13.39ppb
NO2
0.28ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
6.79μg/m³
PM2.5
29.97μg/m³
PM10
19.56ppb
O3
0.54ppb
SO2
12.97ppb
NO2
0.30ppm
CO
AQI 44
Good
7.60μg/m³
PM2.5
33.45μg/m³
PM10
19.70ppb
O3
0.52ppb
SO2
13.15ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
The air quality data for Oregon, USA is gathered from reliable sources such as satellites and monitoring stations, adhering to US EPA guidelines. With the help of advanced algorithms and machine learning, factors like traffic and population density are analyzed to deliver accurate and dependable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality updates for Lincoln City, Oregon are available every hour.
Lincoln City, Oregon experienced its worst air quality at 04:00:00, 2026-10-22.
The best air quality in Lincoln City, Oregon was observed at 04:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
The air quality in Lincoln City, Oregon right now is Good, with an AQI of 27.
In Lincoln City, Oregon, PM2.5 is the most frequently found pollutant.
When air quality in Lincoln City, Oregon is compromised, staying indoors and wearing a mask can reduce health risks.
Lincoln City, Oregon currently has a PM2.5 concentration of 4.9 μg/m3.
Lincoln City, Oregon currently has a PM10 concentration of 16.392 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Lincoln City, Oregon is 0.259 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration in Lincoln City, Oregon is 0.535 ppb.
Lincoln City, Oregon currently has an ozone (O3) concentration of 20.509 ppm.
The current level of nitrogen dioxide (NO2) in Lincoln City, Oregon is 12.154 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025