Stay updated with real-time air quality in Central Falls, Rhode Island featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
47
Good
Central Falls, Rhode Island
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
7.95 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
34.96 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
50.97 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.49 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
4.04 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.31 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Central Falls, Rhode Island
Central Falls, Rhode Island
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 41
Good
6.31μg/m³
PM2.5
25.98μg/m³
PM10
43.70ppb
O3
0.58ppb
SO2
3.90ppb
NO2
0.32ppm
CO
AQI 41
Good
6.08μg/m³
PM2.5
26.21μg/m³
PM10
44.25ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
4.46ppb
NO2
0.35ppm
CO
AQI 42
Good
6.15μg/m³
PM2.5
27.22μg/m³
PM10
44.77ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
4.38ppb
NO2
0.35ppm
CO
AQI 42
Good
5.00μg/m³
PM2.5
21.90μg/m³
PM10
44.89ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
3.10ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
AQI 41
Good
6.43μg/m³
PM2.5
27.21μg/m³
PM10
43.79ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
3.81ppb
NO2
0.32ppm
CO
AQI 42
Good
5.18μg/m³
PM2.5
22.69μg/m³
PM10
44.91ppb
O3
0.59ppb
SO2
3.40ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
The air quality data for Rhode Island, USA is gathered from reliable sources such as satellites and monitoring stations, adhering to US EPA guidelines. With the help of advanced algorithms and machine learning, factors like traffic and population density are analyzed to deliver accurate and dependable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality updates for Central Falls, Rhode Island are available every hour.
Central Falls, Rhode Island experienced its worst air quality at 03:00:00, 2026-08-08.
The best air quality in Central Falls, Rhode Island was observed at 09:00:00 on 2026-08-08.
The air quality in Central Falls, Rhode Island right now is Good, with an AQI of 41.
In Central Falls, Rhode Island, O3 is the most frequently found pollutant.
When air quality in Central Falls, Rhode Island is compromised, staying indoors and wearing a mask can reduce health risks.
Central Falls, Rhode Island currently has a PM2.5 concentration of 7.288 μg/m3.
Central Falls, Rhode Island currently has a PM10 concentration of 31.792 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Central Falls, Rhode Island is 0.315 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration in Central Falls, Rhode Island is 0.593 ppb.
Central Falls, Rhode Island currently has an ozone (O3) concentration of 43.518 ppm.
The current level of nitrogen dioxide (NO2) in Central Falls, Rhode Island is 3.791 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025