Stay updated with real-time air quality in Spring Hill, Tennessee featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
61
Moderate
Spring Hill, Tennessee
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
4.39 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
30.51 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
58.09 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
1.76 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
8.62 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.25 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Spring Hill, Tennessee
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 50
Good
5.41μg/m³
PM2.5
25.65μg/m³
PM10
54.25ppb
O3
2.90ppb
SO2
9.77ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
5.64μg/m³
PM2.5
26.84μg/m³
PM10
55.78ppb
O3
2.90ppb
SO2
9.44ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
5.53μg/m³
PM2.5
24.45μg/m³
PM10
55.94ppb
O3
2.94ppb
SO2
9.39ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
AQI 48
Good
5.64μg/m³
PM2.5
25.72μg/m³
PM10
51.90ppb
O3
2.87ppb
SO2
9.47ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
AQI 45
Good
5.50μg/m³
PM2.5
24.89μg/m³
PM10
49.14ppb
O3
2.90ppb
SO2
9.27ppb
NO2
0.26ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
5.38μg/m³
PM2.5
29.85μg/m³
PM10
53.04ppb
O3
2.63ppb
SO2
8.95ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
The air quality data for Tennessee, USA is gathered from reliable sources such as satellites and monitoring stations, adhering to US EPA guidelines. With the help of advanced algorithms and machine learning, factors like traffic and population density are analyzed to deliver accurate and dependable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality updates for Spring Hill, Tennessee are available every hour.
Spring Hill, Tennessee experienced its worst air quality at 10:00:00, 2026-10-21.
The best air quality in Spring Hill, Tennessee was observed at 01:00:00 on 2026-10-21.
The air quality in Spring Hill, Tennessee right now is Good, with an AQI of 37.
In Spring Hill, Tennessee, O3 is the most frequently found pollutant.
When air quality in Spring Hill, Tennessee is compromised, staying indoors and wearing a mask can reduce health risks.
Spring Hill, Tennessee currently has a PM2.5 concentration of 4.118 μg/m3.
Spring Hill, Tennessee currently has a PM10 concentration of 15.367 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Spring Hill, Tennessee is 0.465 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration in Spring Hill, Tennessee is 1.6 ppb.
Spring Hill, Tennessee currently has an ozone (O3) concentration of 40.446 ppm.
The current level of nitrogen dioxide (NO2) in Spring Hill, Tennessee is 4.268 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025