Stay updated with real-time air quality in Highland, Utah featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
27
Good
Highland, Utah
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
4.85 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
17.05 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
22.32 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.63 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
7.37 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.20 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Highland, Utah
Highland, Utah
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 30
Good
4.89μg/m³
PM2.5
20.15μg/m³
PM10
32.22ppb
O3
0.67ppb
SO2
8.95ppb
NO2
0.33ppm
CO
AQI 33
Good
5.54μg/m³
PM2.5
20.90μg/m³
PM10
30.95ppb
O3
0.67ppb
SO2
8.82ppb
NO2
0.33ppm
CO
AQI 44
Good
7.99μg/m³
PM2.5
24.90μg/m³
PM10
36.63ppb
O3
0.67ppb
SO2
9.16ppb
NO2
0.33ppm
CO
AQI 33
Good
6.35μg/m³
PM2.5
21.89μg/m³
PM10
27.84ppb
O3
0.67ppb
SO2
9.67ppb
NO2
0.33ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.00μg/m³
PM2.5
23.00μg/m³
PM10
26.00ppb
O3
0.66ppb
SO2
10.30ppb
NO2
0.33ppm
CO
AQI 44
Good
7.65μg/m³
PM2.5
29.99μg/m³
PM10
33.63ppb
O3
0.71ppb
SO2
14.01ppb
NO2
0.31ppm
CO
Air quality measurements for Utah, USA meet strict US EPA standards. These measurements are collected from reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring systems. Advanced algorithms and machine learning techniques are applied to the data, factoring in variables such as traffic and population density, to ensure precision and reliability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality data for Highland, Utah is updated on an hourly basis.
The worst air quality in Highland, Utah was recorded at 03:00:00 on 2026-10-08.
The best air quality in Highland, Utah was recorded at 08:00:00 on 2026-10-07.
The real-time air quality index in Highland, Utah is 33, currently categorized as Good.
The most common pollutant in Highland, Utah is PM2.5.
If the air quality in Highland, Utah is poor, limit outdoor activities and use a mask to safeguard your health.
The measured PM2.5 levels in Highland, Utah at present are 5.716 μg/m3.
The current PM10 levels in Highland, Utah are 22.045 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Highland, Utah is 0.328 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) levels in Highland, Utah are 0.673 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) levels at Highland, Utah is 30.644 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) levels at Highland, Utah is 9.659 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025