Stay updated with real-time air quality in Burke Centre, Virginia featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
31
Good
Burke Centre, Virginia
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
2.47 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
10.18 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
34.18 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.36 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
3.89 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.10 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
High
Burke Centre, Virginia
Burke Centre, Virginia
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 30
Good
2.91μg/m³
PM2.5
11.47μg/m³
PM10
31.63ppb
O3
0.31ppb
SO2
3.98ppb
NO2
0.10ppm
CO
AQI 30
Good
2.79μg/m³
PM2.5
10.85μg/m³
PM10
31.89ppb
O3
0.34ppb
SO2
3.75ppb
NO2
0.10ppm
CO
AQI 30
Good
3.19μg/m³
PM2.5
10.86μg/m³
PM10
31.87ppb
O3
0.35ppb
SO2
3.73ppb
NO2
0.10ppm
CO
AQI 30
Good
2.89μg/m³
PM2.5
11.61μg/m³
PM10
31.50ppb
O3
0.32ppb
SO2
3.95ppb
NO2
0.10ppm
CO
AQI 30
Good
2.88μg/m³
PM2.5
11.53μg/m³
PM10
31.52ppb
O3
0.32ppb
SO2
3.95ppb
NO2
0.10ppm
CO
AQI 29
Good
2.74μg/m³
PM2.5
10.69μg/m³
PM10
31.45ppb
O3
0.34ppb
SO2
3.38ppb
NO2
0.10ppm
CO
Air quality and pollutant data for Virginia, USA are sourced from ground-based monitors and satellites, adhering to US EPA standards. Machine learning and advanced algorithms enhance the data by incorporating local variables like traffic and population density, ensuring high accuracy and dependability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality information for Burke Centre, Virginia is updated every hour for accuracy.
In the past 24 hours, the air quality in Burke Centre, Virginia was at its worst at 04:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
In the last 24 hours, the best air quality in Burke Centre, Virginia was observed at 12:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
As of now, the AQI in Burke Centre, Virginia is 31, indicating Good conditions.
Burke Centre, Virginia air has the highest levels of O3.
Poor air quality in Burke Centre, Virginia means it's advisable to stay indoors and wear a mask for your protection.
PM2.5 levels in Burke Centre, Virginia are currently 2.47 μg/m3.
The PM10 concentration in Burke Centre, Virginia is 10.179 μg/m3 at the moment.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration in Burke Centre, Virginia is 0.1 ppm.
Currently, Burke Centre, Virginia has a sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration of 0.356 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) level in Burke Centre, Virginia at the moment is 34.177 ppm.
Nitrogen dioxide (NO2) level in Burke Centre, Virginia at the moment is 3.894 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025