Stay updated with real-time air quality in Brown Deer, Wisconsin featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
60
Moderate
Brown Deer, Wisconsin
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
14.10 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
37.54 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
38.94 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.92 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
2.38 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.27 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Moderate
Brown Deer, Wisconsin
Brown Deer, Wisconsin
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 60
Moderate
14.41μg/m³
PM2.5
40.08μg/m³
PM10
36.66ppb
O3
0.80ppb
SO2
2.88ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
AQI 62
Moderate
14.58μg/m³
PM2.5
40.67μg/m³
PM10
37.07ppb
O3
0.80ppb
SO2
2.21ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
AQI 64
Moderate
16.34μg/m³
PM2.5
78.99μg/m³
PM10
34.09ppb
O3
0.73ppb
SO2
4.30ppb
NO2
0.26ppm
CO
AQI 62
Moderate
14.58μg/m³
PM2.5
40.60μg/m³
PM10
37.05ppb
O3
0.80ppb
SO2
2.27ppb
NO2
0.27ppm
CO
AQI 58
Moderate
12.94μg/m³
PM2.5
68.91μg/m³
PM10
30.85ppb
O3
0.71ppb
SO2
4.12ppb
NO2
0.25ppm
CO
AQI 64
Moderate
15.58μg/m³
PM2.5
43.31μg/m³
PM10
35.55ppb
O3
0.75ppb
SO2
3.97ppb
NO2
0.28ppm
CO
Air quality and pollutant data for Wisconsin, USA are sourced from ground-based monitors and satellites, adhering to US EPA standards. Machine learning and advanced algorithms enhance the data by incorporating local variables like traffic and population density, ensuring high accuracy and dependability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality information for Brown Deer, Wisconsin is updated every hour for accuracy.
In the past 24 hours, the air quality in Brown Deer, Wisconsin was at its worst at 06:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
In the last 24 hours, the best air quality in Brown Deer, Wisconsin was observed at 10:00:00 on 2026-10-21.
As of now, the AQI in Brown Deer, Wisconsin is 60, indicating Moderate conditions.
Brown Deer, Wisconsin air has the highest levels of PM2.5.
Poor air quality in Brown Deer, Wisconsin means it's advisable to stay indoors and wear a mask for your protection.
PM2.5 levels in Brown Deer, Wisconsin are currently 14.095 μg/m3.
The PM10 concentration in Brown Deer, Wisconsin is 37.536 μg/m3 at the moment.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration in Brown Deer, Wisconsin is 0.272 ppm.
Currently, Brown Deer, Wisconsin has a sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration of 0.915 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) level in Brown Deer, Wisconsin at the moment is 38.944 ppm.
Nitrogen dioxide (NO2) level in Brown Deer, Wisconsin at the moment is 2.375 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025