Stay updated with real-time air quality in Los Banos, California featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
27
Good
Los Banos, California
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
4.78 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
19.41 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
20.45 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.54 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
1.77 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.23 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Los Banos, California
Los Banos, California
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 27
Good
4.62μg/m³
PM2.5
21.13μg/m³
PM10
20.84ppb
O3
0.47ppb
SO2
3.52ppb
NO2
0.25ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
5.00μg/m³
PM2.5
19.75μg/m³
PM10
18.52ppb
O3
0.49ppb
SO2
6.11ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
AQI 44
Good
8.20μg/m³
PM2.5
35.46μg/m³
PM10
16.48ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
6.18ppb
NO2
0.23ppm
CO
AQI 27
Good
5.01μg/m³
PM2.5
18.93μg/m³
PM10
17.79ppb
O3
0.49ppb
SO2
6.03ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
AQI 38
Good
7.40μg/m³
PM2.5
21.00μg/m³
PM10
19.06ppb
O3
0.51ppb
SO2
6.14ppb
NO2
0.23ppm
CO
AQI 33
Good
5.81μg/m³
PM2.5
21.89μg/m³
PM10
18.78ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
6.13ppb
NO2
0.24ppm
CO
The air quality data for California, USA is gathered from reliable sources such as satellites and monitoring stations, adhering to US EPA guidelines. With the help of advanced algorithms and machine learning, factors like traffic and population density are analyzed to deliver accurate and dependable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality updates for Los Banos, California are available every hour.
Los Banos, California experienced its worst air quality at 03:00:00, 2026-09-21.
The best air quality in Los Banos, California was observed at 12:00:00 on 2026-09-21.
The air quality in Los Banos, California right now is Good, with an AQI of 27.
In Los Banos, California, PM2.5 is the most frequently found pollutant.
When air quality in Los Banos, California is compromised, staying indoors and wearing a mask can reduce health risks.
Los Banos, California currently has a PM2.5 concentration of 4.782 μg/m3.
Los Banos, California currently has a PM10 concentration of 19.408 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Los Banos, California is 0.229 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration in Los Banos, California is 0.544 ppb.
Los Banos, California currently has an ozone (O3) concentration of 20.455 ppm.
The current level of nitrogen dioxide (NO2) in Los Banos, California is 1.767 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025