Stay updated with real-time air quality in Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
49
Good
Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
6.96 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
30.32 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
52.88 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
1.08 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
12.33 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.21 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
High
Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan
Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 45
Good
7.09μg/m³
PM2.5
32.01μg/m³
PM10
48.54ppb
O3
0.67ppb
SO2
9.38ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 45
Good
7.42μg/m³
PM2.5
28.26μg/m³
PM10
48.77ppb
O3
0.68ppb
SO2
9.34ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 46
Good
7.54μg/m³
PM2.5
32.94μg/m³
PM10
49.54ppb
O3
0.65ppb
SO2
12.01ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
8.83μg/m³
PM2.5
35.68μg/m³
PM10
49.47ppb
O3
0.67ppb
SO2
6.19ppb
NO2
0.21ppm
CO
AQI 47
Good
6.61μg/m³
PM2.5
30.01μg/m³
PM10
50.99ppb
O3
0.66ppb
SO2
10.84ppb
NO2
0.22ppm
CO
AQI 47
Good
6.67μg/m³
PM2.5
30.14μg/m³
PM10
50.84ppb
O3
0.66ppb
SO2
10.86ppb
NO2
0.22ppm
CO
Air quality data and pollutant measurements for Michigan, USA adhere to strict US EPA standards. The data is collected from multiple reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring stations. This data is further analyzed and enhanced using machine learning and advanced algorithms that factor in elements such as traffic and population density, ensuring accurate and reliable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality for Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is updated every hour.
The worst air quality in Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan in the last 24 hours was observed at 09:00:00 on 2026-10-22.
In the last 24 hrs, the best air quality in Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan was observed at 11:00:00 on 2026-10-21.
The current air quality in Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is 49, categorized as Good based on real-time data.
The most common pollutant in Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is O3.
If the air quality in Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is poor, consider staying indoors and wearing a mask to protect yourself.
The current PM2.5 concentration at Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is 6.965 μg/m3.
The current PM10 concentration at Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is 30.315 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration at Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is 0.215 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration at Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is 1.084 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) concentration at Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is 52.882 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) concentration at Van Buren Charter Township, Michigan is 12.328 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025