Stay updated with real-time air quality in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
38
Good
West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
6.98 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
25.84 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
17.88 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.52 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
14.72 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.36 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan
West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 52
Moderate
10.02μg/m³
PM2.5
51.21μg/m³
PM10
15.86ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
10.85ppb
NO2
0.34ppm
CO
AQI 52
Moderate
10.02μg/m³
PM2.5
51.21μg/m³
PM10
15.86ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
10.85ppb
NO2
0.34ppm
CO
AQI 33
Good
6.01μg/m³
PM2.5
25.38μg/m³
PM10
15.72ppb
O3
0.55ppb
SO2
14.71ppb
NO2
0.35ppm
CO
AQI 54
Moderate
10.57μg/m³
PM2.5
52.96μg/m³
PM10
15.79ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
10.09ppb
NO2
0.34ppm
CO
AQI 33
Good
6.16μg/m³
PM2.5
26.28μg/m³
PM10
15.73ppb
O3
0.55ppb
SO2
14.92ppb
NO2
0.34ppm
CO
AQI 52
Moderate
10.17μg/m³
PM2.5
42.70μg/m³
PM10
16.28ppb
O3
0.50ppb
SO2
10.86ppb
NO2
0.33ppm
CO
Air quality and pollutant data for Michigan, USA are sourced from ground-based monitors and satellites, adhering to US EPA standards. Machine learning and advanced algorithms enhance the data by incorporating local variables like traffic and population density, ensuring high accuracy and dependability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
The air quality information for West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan is updated every hour for accuracy.
In the past 24 hours, the air quality in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan was at its worst at 01:00:00 on 2026-08-12.
In the last 24 hours, the best air quality in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan was observed at 08:00:00 on 2026-08-13.
As of now, the AQI in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan is 52, indicating Moderate conditions.
West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan air has the highest levels of PM2.5.
Poor air quality in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan means it's advisable to stay indoors and wear a mask for your protection.
PM2.5 levels in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan are currently 10.015 μg/m3.
The PM10 concentration in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan is 51.211 μg/m3 at the moment.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) concentration in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan is 0.336 ppm.
Currently, West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan has a sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration of 0.502 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) level in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan at the moment is 15.858 ppm.
Nitrogen dioxide (NO2) level in West Bloomfield Charter Township, Michigan at the moment is 10.85 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025