Stay updated with real-time air quality in Wanaque, New Jersey featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
54
Moderate
Wanaque, New Jersey
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
10.90 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
25.95 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
33.28 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.99 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
7.22 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.37 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
Wanaque, New Jersey
Wanaque, New Jersey
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 49
Good
8.55μg/m³
PM2.5
28.26μg/m³
PM10
35.60ppb
O3
0.99ppb
SO2
8.79ppb
NO2
0.32ppm
CO
AQI 44
Good
8.11μg/m³
PM2.5
24.25μg/m³
PM10
36.77ppb
O3
0.99ppb
SO2
7.67ppb
NO2
0.32ppm
CO
AQI 44
Good
7.73μg/m³
PM2.5
21.08μg/m³
PM10
37.78ppb
O3
0.99ppb
SO2
6.72ppb
NO2
0.32ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
9.20μg/m³
PM2.5
33.98μg/m³
PM10
34.09ppb
O3
0.99ppb
SO2
10.41ppb
NO2
0.32ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
9.12μg/m³
PM2.5
32.30μg/m³
PM10
35.09ppb
O3
0.99ppb
SO2
9.82ppb
NO2
0.32ppm
CO
AQI 49
Good
9.04μg/m³
PM2.5
32.17μg/m³
PM10
33.85ppb
O3
0.99ppb
SO2
9.88ppb
NO2
0.31ppm
CO
The air quality data for New Jersey, USA is gathered from reliable sources such as satellites and monitoring stations, adhering to US EPA guidelines. With the help of advanced algorithms and machine learning, factors like traffic and population density are analyzed to deliver accurate and dependable results.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality updates for Wanaque, New Jersey are available every hour.
Wanaque, New Jersey experienced its worst air quality at 07:00:00, 2026-08-13.
The best air quality in Wanaque, New Jersey was observed at 05:00:00 on 2026-08-12.
The air quality in Wanaque, New Jersey right now is Moderate, with an AQI of 54.
In Wanaque, New Jersey, PM2.5 is the most frequently found pollutant.
When air quality in Wanaque, New Jersey is compromised, staying indoors and wearing a mask can reduce health risks.
Wanaque, New Jersey currently has a PM2.5 concentration of 10.896 μg/m3.
Wanaque, New Jersey currently has a PM10 concentration of 25.951 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in Wanaque, New Jersey is 0.366 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) concentration in Wanaque, New Jersey is 0.991 ppb.
Wanaque, New Jersey currently has an ozone (O3) concentration of 33.28 ppm.
The current level of nitrogen dioxide (NO2) in Wanaque, New Jersey is 7.216 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025