Stay updated with real-time air quality in West Haverstraw, New York featuring accurate data on AQI, PM2.5, PM10, O3, NO2, SO2, and CO levels. Use our interactive map and detailed forecasts to monitor pollution trends, manage health risks, and plan your daily activities with confidence.
Live AQI (Air Quality Index)
44
Good
West Haverstraw, New York
Last updated: ... (Local time)

Good
Fine
Moderate
Poor
Very poor
Hazardous
7.56 μg/m³
0
12.1
35.5
55.5
250.5
500.5+
31.64 μg/m³
0
55
155
255
425
605+
35.53 ppb
0
55
71
86
201
201+
0.86 ppb
0
36
76
186
605
1005+
4.03 ppb
0
54
101
361
1250
2050+
0.24 ppm
0
4.5
9.5
12.5
230.5
50.5+
Pollen Level
Low
West Haverstraw, New York
West Haverstraw, New York
Scroll To Air Quality MapLoading...
AQI 46
Good
4.93μg/m³
PM2.5
21.28μg/m³
PM10
49.80ppb
O3
0.61ppb
SO2
4.82ppb
NO2
0.31ppm
CO
AQI 46
Good
5.01μg/m³
PM2.5
21.65μg/m³
PM10
49.94ppb
O3
0.61ppb
SO2
4.63ppb
NO2
0.31ppm
CO
AQI 46
Good
5.55μg/m³
PM2.5
24.23μg/m³
PM10
49.96ppb
O3
0.64ppb
SO2
7.23ppb
NO2
0.31ppm
CO
AQI 36
Good
6.06μg/m³
PM2.5
27.52μg/m³
PM10
38.54ppb
O3
0.53ppb
SO2
3.95ppb
NO2
0.28ppm
CO
AQI 44
Good
5.05μg/m³
PM2.5
16.84μg/m³
PM10
47.73ppb
O3
0.56ppb
SO2
3.04ppb
NO2
0.29ppm
CO
AQI 45
Good
5.97μg/m³
PM2.5
25.49μg/m³
PM10
49.18ppb
O3
0.65ppb
SO2
6.01ppb
NO2
0.31ppm
CO
Air quality measurements for New York, USA meet strict US EPA standards. These measurements are collected from reliable sources, including satellites and ground-based monitoring systems. Advanced algorithms and machine learning techniques are applied to the data, factoring in variables such as traffic and population density, to ensure precision and reliability.
Source: Ambee Data Sources
Air quality data for West Haverstraw, New York is updated on an hourly basis.
The worst air quality in West Haverstraw, New York was recorded at 06:00:00 on 2026-08-07.
The best air quality in West Haverstraw, New York was recorded at 02:00:00 on 2026-08-07.
The real-time air quality index in West Haverstraw, New York is 46, currently categorized as Good.
The most common pollutant in West Haverstraw, New York is O3.
If the air quality in West Haverstraw, New York is poor, limit outdoor activities and use a mask to safeguard your health.
The measured PM2.5 levels in West Haverstraw, New York at present are 4.913 μg/m3.
The current PM10 levels in West Haverstraw, New York are 21.249 μg/m3.
The current carbon monoxide (CO) level in West Haverstraw, New York is 0.312 ppm.
The current sulfur dioxide (SO2) levels in West Haverstraw, New York are 0.614 ppb.
The current ozone (O3) levels at West Haverstraw, New York is 50.04 ppm.
The current nitrogen dioxide (NO2) levels at West Haverstraw, New York is 4.748 ppb.
All Rights Reserved © Ambee Inc. 2025